Performance
CIRCUS VERITAS (Dir Jaron Hollander) Frankie Nine Fingers
(Chinese pole acrobat/Aerialist/Clown/Ringmaster)
Kinetic Arts Productions
FLYNN CREEK CIRCUS: 'INTERACTIVE'Bridget/Riggy Rigatoni
(Chinese pole acrobat/Clown/Ringmaster)
Flynn Creek Circus: North California Tour
PANACHE: PART DEUX (Dir Annie Dugan)The Ponce
(Ringmaster/Chinese pole acrobat/Hoop diver)
Firefly Theatre and Circus
INVERSION: CIRCUS DISOBEDIENCE (Dir Jaron Hollander) Mr Nobody
(Chinese pole acrobat/Bouffon/Ringmaster)
Kinetic Arts Productions
LAGUNITAS BEER CIRCUSChinese pole acrobatVau De Vire Society
FLYNN CREEK CIRCUSMonsieur LouLou
(Chinese pole acrobat/Ringmaster)
Flynn Creek Circus: North California Tour
THE GREATEST MONKEY SHOW ON EARTHCharles the Chimp
(Chinese pole acrobat/Hoop diver/Clown)
Antic in a Drain
PANACHE (Dir Annie Dugan)The Ponce
(Chinese pole acrobat/Ringmaster)
Firefly Theatre and Circus
SALVAGE (Dir Jaron Hollander)Mutton
(Chinese pole acrobat/Clown)
Kinetic Arts Productions
CIRCUS CENTER CABARET (Dir Steve Smith) Monsieur LouLou LePew
(Chinese pole acrobat/Clown)
San Francisco Circus Center
MIGHTY (Dir Helene Turcotte)Captain Travis
(Chinese pole Acrobat/Clown)
Circus Bella: San Francisco Bay Area Park Tour
THE GREATEST MONKEY SHOW ON EARTH Charles the Chimp
(Chinese pole acrobat/Hoop diver/Clown)
Antic in a Drain: San Francisco Circus Center, Edmonton and Vancouver Fringe Festivals
NEMA Towers Gala Chinese Pole Acrobat Velocity Circus
MITTENS AND MISTLETOE (Dir Beth Clarke)Northie
(Chinese Pole Acrobat)
Sweet Can Circus Productions
HERE WE GO! (Dir Sara Moore)Chinese Pole AcrobatCircus Bella: San Francisco Bay Area Park Tour
CRANIATRIUM (Dir Annie Dugan) Mind Monkey
(Aerialist/Chinese pole acrobat)
Firefly Theatre and Circus

Training

  • Chinese Pole; Master Lu Yi, Circus Center of San Francisco, CA 2009 – 2014
  • Chinese Pole & Acrobatics; Dominik Wyss; Sons of Cayuga; San Francisco, CA 2013 –
  • Chinese Pole; Brad Henderson, San Francisco, CA 2014 – 2015
  • Circus Center of San Francisco Professional Acrobatic Program: Chinese Pole, Handbalancing, Hoop Diving, Acrobatic Tumbling, Teeterboard, Extreme stretching, Ballet, Juggling, Wushu, Breakdancing, Modern dance, Trampoline; Pedagogical Director: Master Lu Yi; Coaches: Xiao Hong Weng, Xia Ke Min, Jim Donak, Katie Scarlett, Judy Finelli, Rosannah Riess, Chris Johnston; San Francisco, CA 2009 – 2010
  • Dell’Arte International School of Physical Theatre Professional Training Program: Clown, Commedia Dell’Arte, Acrobatics, Viewpoints, Maskmaking, Contact Improvisation, Melodrama, Slapstick, Neutral Mask, Acrobatics, Alexander Technique, Tai Chi; Pedagogical Director: Ronlin Foreman; Teachers: Joan Schirle, Michael Fields, Joe Krienke, Stephanie Thompson, Bruce Marrs, Philip Gerstner; Blue Lake, CA 2008 – 2009
  • Circus Arts and Aerial Arts: Lyra, Spanish Web, Fabric, Trapeze, Contortion, Acrobatics, Acrobatic Stilting; Coaches: Sylvia Hernandez-DiStasi, Oyunchimeg Yadamjav, Nourbal Meirmanov, Jill Heyser; Actors Gymnasium; Chicago, IL 2006 – 2008
  • Beginning and Advanced Clown Workshops; Paul Kalina and Molly Brennan; 500 Clown; Chicago, IL 2007 – 2008